Finishing is Winning!

Landsharks Track & Field Records

 

8 & Under Records (Sub-bantam)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark

100

Catherine DiMarzio 18.50  Laelon Harris 16.03
200 Keely Leuckeman 36.20 Brandon Hills 33.18
400 Catherine DiMarzio 1:25.88 Brandon Hills 1:15.8
800 Camryn Lindsey 3:25.6 Mason Kay 2:56.0
1500 Isabella Tyler 8:35.7 Mason Kay 5:48.45
4x100        
4x400        
Long Jump Shealan Waters 10' 2" Brandon Hills 11' 7.5"
Shot Put     Sam Miner 10' 1"
Javelin Keely Lueckeman   24'11"    

9-10 Records (Bantam)

Event Girl's Names Mark Boy's Names Mark
60     Brandon Hills 9.05
100 Kate Griffin 15.8 Carsen Bruns 14.02
200 Emma Lindsey 32.72 Carsen Bruns 29.23
400 Kara Slavoski 1:11.01 Carsen Bruns 1:05.16
800 Kara Slavoski 2:44.86 Brandon Clark 2:36.0
1500 Hope Stark 5:36.5 Erik LeRoux 5:11.96
4x100     Zechariah Allor 1:15.8
      Nathan Benson  
      Brandon Saucedo  
      Kappie Pearson  
4x400 Chelsea Gibas 5:24.82 Brandon Hills 5:19.94
  Taylor Harris   Dantes Rechul  
  Elena Slavoski   Landon Hadley  
  Sydney Brown   Ellis Noel  
High Jump Emma Lindsey 3' 11.5" Kobi Rex 4'1"
Long Jump Kate Griffin 11' 10" Brandon Hills 13'1.25"
Shot Put Emma Lindsey 14'6" Lucas Plant 20' 11"
Javelin Ella Everhart 39' 8" Tyler Burns 71' 5"
Triathlon Emma Lindsey

697

Kobi Rex 523

11-12 Records (Midget)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
60     Carsen Bruns 8.84
100 Sara Benson 15.01 Ryan Johnson 14.39
200 Cora Sinclair 32.62 Nathaniel Brim 30.15
400 Ava Collins 1:07.54 Caden Anderson 1:03.75
800 Hope Stark 2:34.11 Erik Le Roux 2:22.18
1500 Shelby Stableford 5:03.37 Erik Le Roux 4:42.63
3000 Jennifer Bremser 11:28.96 Erik Le Roux 10:09.06
60M Hurdles Olivia Greene 12.89 Tony Breglio 10.81
80M Hurdles Ava Collins 15.75 Tony Breglio 14.95
4x100 Isabella Steven 1:03.68     
  Hope Stark      
  Olivia Greene      
  Shayla Scarborough      
4x400 Sara Benson 5:16.68 Tony Breglio 4:35.65
  Rachel Buehl   Domyniko Jordan  
  Nicole Davis   Brandt Bane  
  Calli Johnson   Mason Norman  
4x800 Kara Slavoski 11:39.78 Thadeous Fisher 11:17.34
  Rachel Buehl   Kobi Rex  
  Shelby Stableford   Joe Sales  
  Beth Burns   Jeff Warren  
High Jump Lily Acosta/Cora Sinclair 4' 3.25" Kobi Rex 4' 11.5"
Long Jump Ava Collins 12' 3.75" Nathaniel Brim 14' 4"
Shot Put Cora Sinclair 20'10.5" Zachary Karr 25' 5"
Discus Olivia Greene 37'11" Grant Tucker 76' 1"
Javelin Olivia Greene 66'3" Kobi Rex 102' 11"
Pentathlon Cora Sinclair 1725 Tony Breglio 1832

13-14 Records (Youth)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
60     Ryan Johnson 8.65
100 Claudia Valenzuela 13.6 Aaron Hauge 12.36
200 Claudia Valenzuela 28.76 Logan Markle 25.51
400 Lily Acosta 1:04.85 Noah Ortiz 1:02.09
800 Kara Slavoski 2:27.25 Jeff Warren 2:38.04
1500 Kara Slavoski 5:06.19 Jeff Warren 4:46.29
3000 Grace Abernathy 11:44 Trevor Walchezski 10:58.11
60M Hurdles Vanessa Addison 10.88    
100M Hurdles RaeAnn Queener 16.52 Charles Cook 18.31
200M Hurdles RaeAnn Queener 31.09 Kobi Rex 32.97
4x100        
4x400        
4x800        
High Jump RaeAnn Queener 4' 11" Kobi Rex 5' 5"
Long Jump Vanessa Addison  13' 3.5"  Aaron Hauge 18' 2.25"
Triple Jump Anikka Hernandez 26' 5.75"  Aaron Hauge  37' 0.25" 
 Pole Vault     Kaci Rex 8' 10.25"
Shot Put Amelia Greene 28' 5.5" Charles Broomfield 43' 8"
Discus Amelia Greene 59' 11" Charles Broomfield 136' 11"
Javelin Amelia Greene 59' 04" Kobi Rex 93' 8"
Pentathlon     Nick Markavski 1144

15-16 Records (Intermediate)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
 100m Claudia Valenzuela 12.69 Aaron Hauge 12.27
 200m Claudia Valenzuela 25.90    
 400m Tory Zyla 1:04.01    
 800m Brooklyn Mack 2:36.87 Robert Versaw 2:08
1500m Paige Embaugh 5:21.53 Andrew Bluemel 5:05.72
100M Hurdles  RaeAnn Queener 16.60 Michael Jacobson 16.61
400M Hurdles  Brooklyn Mack 1:14.56 Alex Miller 1:01.01
 4x400m Relay Mack, Valenzuela 4:29.69    
  Marttila, Kearney      
High Jump  Kiara Kearney 5' 5" Matt Gibas/Ryan Blake 5' 5"
Pole Vault Andrea Willis 12' 3.5" Kyle Rex 10' 6"
Long Jump  Kiara Kearney  15' 3.25" Eric Tucker 20' 7.25"
Triple Jump Anna Kemper 31' 3.25" Eric Tucker 40' 2.25"
Shot Put RaeAnn Queener  31' 11.25" Charles Broomfield 43' 1.75"
Discus  Amelia Greene 69'10" Charles Broomfield 142' 5"
Javelin RaeAnn Queener  106' 3" Brady Miller 107' 8"
Hammer Amelia Greene  46'6"    
Heptathlon RaeAnn Queener 3664  Michael Jacobson 4138

17-18 Records (Young Men & Women)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
 100m Leslie Reyes  14.13 Michael Jacobson 11.80
 200m Nicole Montgomery 25.44 Will Campos 24.04
400m  Nicole Montgomery 56.21  Will Campos 53.18
 800m Cindy Reyes 2:41.17    
 1500m     Robert Versaw 4:21
60m Hurdles     Kyle Rex 9.44
110M Hurdles  Rylee Ries 18.56 Kaci Rex 15.89
400M Hurdles     Will Campos 58.53
High Jump Kiara Kearney  5' 7.75" Kyle Rex 6'1.25"
Pole Vault Andrea Willis 12' 5.5"  Kyle Rex 15'0"
Long Jump Olivia Landers  15'10.25"  Michael Jacobson 19' 9" 
Triple Jump Kiara Kearney 35' 7.25"    
Shot Put Sydney Marr 38' 6" Jackson Spalding 53' 6.25"
Discus Sydney Marr 121'3" Jackson Spalding 177' 2"
Javelin Sydney Marr 106'02" Adrian Bruckner 152'10" 
Hammer Sydney Marr 72'4" Adrian Bruckner  154'8"
Decathlon/Hep Olivia Landers  3069 Kyle Rex 5877